I – INFORMATION RELATING TO THE PRIVACY POLICY OF THE SITE

This section contains information on the management methods of www.veleriaandreamura.com with reference to the processing of user data of www.veleriaandreamura.com
This information is also valid under art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, Code regarding the protection of personal data, and for the purposes of Article 23 of EU Regulation no. 2016/679, concerning the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data as well as the free circulation of such data, for subjects who interact with www.veleriaandreamura.com
and can be reached at the address corresponding to the home page: www.veleriaandreamura.com
The information is provided only for www.veleriaandreamura.com
and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links contained therein.
The purpose of this document is to provide information on the methods, timing and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to users when connecting to the web pages of www.veleriaandreamura.com regardless of the purpose of the connection itself, according to the legislation. Italian and European.
The information may be subject to changes due to the introduction of new rules in this regard, therefore the user is invited to periodically check this page.
If the user is under the age of 16, pursuant to Article 8, paragraph 1 of EU Regulation 2016/679, he must legitimize his consent through the authorization of his parents or guardian.

II – DATA PROCESSING

1 – DATA CONTROLLER

The data controller is the natural or legal person, public authority, service or other body which, individually or together with others, determines the purposes and means of processing personal data. It also deals with security profiles.
With regard to this website, the data controller is: Roberto Lai, for any clarification or exercise of the user’s rights, he can contact him at the following email address: [email protected]

2 – RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA PROCESSING

The data controller is the natural or legal person, public authority, service or other body that processes personal data on behalf of the data controller.
Pursuant to Article 28 of EU Regulation no. 2016/679, upon the appointment of the data owner, the data processing manager of the site www.veleriaandreamura.com is: Andrea Mura.

3 – PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

The processing of data generated by the use of www.veleriaandreamura.com takes place at VICO I DELLE ACACIE 3 – 09126 CAGLIARI
If necessary, the data connected to the newsletter service can be processed by the data controller or subjects appointed by it for this purpose at the relevant office.

III – COOKIES

1 – TYPE OF COOKES

The site
www.veleriaandreamura.com uses cookies to make the user’s browsing experience easier and more intuitive: cookies are small text strings used to store some information that may concern the user, his preferences or the access device to Internet (computer, tablet or mobile phone) and are mainly used to adapt the operation of the site to the user’s expectations, offering a more personalized browsing experience and memorizing the choices made previously.
A cookie consists of a reduced set of data transferred to the user’s browser from a web server and can only be read by the server that made the transfer. It is not executable code and does not transmit viruses.
Cookies do not record any personal information and any identifiable data will not be stored. If you wish, you can prevent the saving of some or all cookies. However, in this case, the use of the site and the services offered could be compromised. To proceed without changing the options relating to cookies, simply continue browsing. The following are the types of cookies that the site uses:

2 – TECHNICAL COOKES

There are numerous technologies used to store information on the user’s computer, which are then collected by the sites. Among these, the best known and most used is that of HTML cookies. They are used for navigation and to facilitate the access and use of the site by the user. They are necessary for the transmission of communications on the electronic network or for the supplier to provide the service requested by the customer.
The settings to manage or disable cookies may vary depending on the internet browser used. In any case, the user can manage or request the general deactivation or cancellation of cookies by changing the settings of their internet browser. This deactivation can slow down or prevent access to some parts of the site.
The use of technical cookies allows the safe and efficient use of the site.
The cookies that are inserted in the browser and retransmitted through Google Analytics or through the blogger statistics service or similar are technical only if used for the purpose of optimizing the site directly by the owner of the site, who can collect information in aggregate form on the number of users. and how they visit the site. Under these conditions, the same rules apply to analytics cookies, in terms of information and consent, provided for technical cookies.
From the point of view of duration, temporary session cookies can be distinguished which are automatically deleted at the end of the browsing session and are used to identify the user and therefore avoid login to each page visited and the permanent ones that remain active on the PC until expiration. or cancellation by the user.
Session cookies may be installed in order to allow access and stay in the reserved area of ​​the portal as an authenticated user.
They are not stored permanently but only for the duration of the navigation until the browser is closed and disappear when the browser is closed. Their use is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers consisting of random numbers generated by the server necessary to allow safe and efficient exploration of the site.

3 – THIRD PARTY COOKIES

In relation to the origin we distinguish the cookies sent to the browser directly from the site you are visiting and those of third parties sent to your computer from other sites and not from the one you are visiting.
Permanent cookies are often third party cookies.
Most third-party cookies consist of tracking cookies used to identify online behavior, understand interests and then customize advertising proposals for users.
Analytical third-party cookies may be installed. They are sent from the domains of the aforementioned parties external to the site.
Third-party analytical cookies are used to detect information on user behavior on www.veleriaandreamura.com
The survey takes place anonymously, in order to monitor performance and improve the usability of the site. The third-party profiling cookies are used to create profiles relating to users, in order to propose advertising messages in line with the choices made by the users themselves.
The use of these cookies is governed by the rules established by the third parties themselves, therefore, users are invited to read the privacy information and indications for managing or disabling the cookies published on the relevant web pages.

4 – PROFILING COOKIES

Profiling cookies are those that create profiles relating to the user and are used in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the user in the context of surfing the net.
When using these types of cookies, the user must give an explicit context.
Article 22 of EU Regulation 2016/679 and Article 122 of the Data Protection Code will apply.

IV – DATA PROCESSED

1 – DATA PROCESSING METHOD

Like all websites, this site also makes use of log files in which information collected in an automated manner is stored during user visits. The information collected could be the following:
Internet Protocol (IP) address;
type of browser and device parameters used to connect to the site;
name of the internet service provider (ISP);
date and time of visit;
web page of origin of the visitor (referral) and exit;
possibly the number of clicks.
The aforementioned information is processed in an automated form and collected in an exclusively aggregated form in order to verify the correct functioning of the site, and for security reasons. This information will be treated on the basis of the legitimate interests of the owner.
For security purposes (spam filters, firewalls, virus detection), the automatically recorded data may possibly also include personal data such as the IP address, which could be used, in accordance with applicable laws, in order to block attempts to damage the site itself or to cause damage to other users, or in any case harmful activities or constituting a crime. These data have never been used for the identification or profiling of the user, but only for the purpose of protecting the site and its users, such information will be treated according to the legitimate interests of the owner.
If the site allows the insertion of comments, or in the case of specific services requested by the user, including the possibility of sending Curriculum Vitae for a possible working relationship, the site automatically detects and records some identification data of the user, including the ’email address. These data are voluntarily provided by the user at the time of the request for service provision. By entering a comment or other information, the user expressly accepts the privacy policy, and in particular agrees that the contents entered are freely disseminated to third parties. The data received will be used exclusively for the provision of the requested service and only for the time necessary for the provision of the service.
The information that users of the site will deem to make public through the services and tools made available to them, are provided by the user knowingly and voluntarily, exempting this site from any liability for any violations of the laws. It is up to the user to verify that they have permission to enter personal data of third parties or content protected by national and international standards.

2 – PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING

The data collected by the site during its operation are used exclusively for the purposes indicated above and kept for the time strictly necessary to carry out the specified activities, and in any case no later than 5 years.
The data used for security purposes (blocking attempts to damage the site) are kept for the time strictly necessary to achieve the previously indicated purpose.

3 – DATA PROVIDED BY THE USER

As indicated above, the optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.
Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site set up for particular services on request.

4 – SUPPORT IN THE CONFIGURATION OF YOUR BROWSER

The user can also manage cookies through the settings of his browser. However, deleting the cookies from the browser could remove the preferences set for the site.
For more information and support, you can also visit the specific help page of the browser you are using:
Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/it-it/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Attivare%20e%20disattivare%20i%20cookie
Safari: https://www.apple.com/legal/privacy/it/
Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=it&ref_topic=3382296
Opera: https://help.opera.com/en/latest/web-preferences/#cookies

5 – SOCIAL NETWORK PLUGIN

This site also incorporates plugins and / or buttons for social networks, in order to allow easy sharing of content on your favorite social networks. These plugins are programmed so as not to set any cookies when accessing the page, to safeguard the privacy of users. Eventually, cookies are set, if so provided by social networks, only when the user makes effective and voluntary use of the plugins. Please note that if the user browses while logged into the social network then he has already consented to the use of cookies conveyed through this site at the time of registration to the social network.
The collection and use of information obtained through the plugin are governed by the respective privacy policies of the social networks, to which please refer:
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies/
Twitter: https://help.twitter.com/it/rules-and-policies/twitter-cookies
Google+: https://policies.google.com/technologies/cookies?hl=it
Pinterest: https://policy.pinterest.com/it/privacy-policy
AddThis: https://www.oracle.com/legal/privacy/privacy-policy.html
Linkedin: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy

V – USER RIGHTS

Art. 13, c. 2 of EU Regulation 2016/679 lists the user’s rights.
The website www.veleriaandreamura.com therefore intends to inform users about the existence:
the right of the interested party to ask the holder for access to personal data (Article 15 of the EU Regulation), their updating (Article 7, paragraph 3, letter a) of Legislative Decree 196/2003), the correction (Article 16 of the EU Regulation), the integration (Article 7, paragraph 3, letter a) of Legislative Decree 196/2003) or the limitation of the processing that concerns them (Article 18 of the EU Regulation) or to oppose, for legitimate reasons, to their processing (Article 21 EU Regulation), in addition to the right to data portability (Article 20 EU Regulation);
the right to request cancellation (Article 17 of the EU Regulation), transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those that do not need to be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed (art.7, co. 3, lett. b) Legislative Decree 196/2003);
the right to obtain the attestation that the operations of updating, rectification, data integration, cancellation, data blocking, transformation have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or widespread, except in the case in which this fulfillment proves impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right (Article 7, paragraph 3, letter c) of Legislative Decree 196/2003);
Requests can be addressed to the data controller, without formalities or, alternatively, using the model provided by the Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data, or by sending an email to the address: [email protected]
If the processing is based on art. 6, paragraph 1, lett. a) – express consent to use – or on art. 9, paragraph 2 lett. a) – express consent to the use of genetic, biometric, health-related data, revealing religious or philosophical beliefs or trade union membership, revealing racial or ethnic origin, political opinions – the user has the right to revoke consent at any time without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given before the revocation.
Likewise, in the event of a violation of the law, the user has the right to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data, as the authority responsible for monitoring the processing in the Italian State.
For a more in-depth examination of the rights that compete with you, see articles 15 and ss. Of EU Regulation 2016/679 and art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003.

VI – DATA TRANSFER TO EXTRA EU COUNTRIES

The www.veleriaandreamura.com site does not share any of the data collected with services located outside the European Union area.
In any case, data will never be transferred to third countries that do not comply with the conditions set out in Article 45 and following of the EU Regulation.

VII – SECURITY OF THE DATA PROVIDED

This site processes user data in a lawful and correct manner, adopting the appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or unauthorized destruction of data. The processing is carried out using IT and / or telematic tools, with organizational methods and with logic strictly related to the purposes indicated.
In addition to the owner, in some cases, categories of employees involved in the organization of the site (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external subjects (such as suppliers of third party technical services, postal couriers, hosting) may have access to the data. providers, IT companies, communication agencies).

VIII – CHANGES TO THIS DOCUMENT

This document, published at: www.veleriaandreamura.com constitutes the privacy policy of this site.
It may be subject to changes or updates. Users are invited to periodically consult this page to be always updated on the latest legislative news.
Previous versions of the document will still be available on this page.
The document was updated on 27/12/2018 to comply with the relevant regulatory provisions, and in particular in compliance with EU Regulation 2016/679.

Menu